Sectional Archery Results

2017 Season
(2016-2017 Indoor)

Regular

Indoor

1 - Cinnamon Creek I2 - Straight Arrow I3 - Archery World I4 - Basspro I5 - Double G6 - Hoot & Holler I7 - X10 Archery I8 - Archery Outfitters I9 - C & S Archery I9 - Golden Eagle I10 - Two 90 Pawn I11 - AISD Archery I12 - Archery Country I13 - Tyler I14 - Lubbock I15 - Fort Grard I16 - Archery Country II17 - Gateway Stephenville I18 - Gateway Fort Worth I19 - Dalhart I20 - Texas Archery I21 - Alvarado I22 - On Target I23 - Lubbock II24 - Two 90 Pawn II25 - J & J Archery I26 - David's Outdoors I27 - Archery Outfitters II28 - X10 Archery II29 - Cinnamon Creek II30 - Dalhart II31 - J & J Archery II32 - AISD Archery II33 - Red River Bowmen34 - Saddle River35 - Clyde's Archery I36 - Dalhart III37 - Ft Grard II38 - Bubba's I39 - Archery World II40 - J 'n C Archery I41 - Tyler II42 - Gateway Fort Worth II43 - Gateway Stephenville II44 - Canadian River I45 - The Out House46 - Point Blank47 - Santa Fe48 - Basspro II49 - Bubba's II50 - J 'n C Archery II51 - On Target II52 - Texas Archery II53 - Texas Archery JOAD54 - Canadian River II55 - West Houston56 - Live Oak Bryan57 - Clyde's Archery II58 - David's Outdoors II59 - Alvarado II60 - Hoot & Holler II61 - C & S Archery II62 - Straight Arrow II63 - Lubbock III

Outdoor

1 - Golden Eagle II2 - Cowtown I3 - Tejas I4 - Archer's Haven I5 - Dean Brown6 - Tejas II7 - Bobby Hunt8 - Archer's Haven II9 - Golden Eagle I10 - Buffalo11 - Huaco12 - Cowtown II13 - Sherwood14 - Flo Bateman

Sectional

1 - Indoor Sectional1 - Outdoor Sectional

State

1 - TFAA State Outdoor

2017 Season · Sectional Outdoor Results

Outdoor Sectional
10-11 June 2017
NFAA Southern Sectional
District 0
,
http://-



Combined scores are listed in a yellow background.
New and established records are listed in italics red.
Scores winning via a shootoff are listed in italics green.

Cub Female (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Rives, MorganMS5595691128
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Brooks, RendynTX5375571094
Youth Male (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Wrinkle, LoganTX481516997
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Brooks, BrazosTX392444836
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Peters, ChetTX478473951
Youth Female (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1McDonald, KateTX5325491081
2Roark, BrittanyTX5095431052
3Roark, SaraTX4925221014
4Graham, HaileyTX409556965
Young Adult Male (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Sears, ConnorTX5565581114
2Worley, ReaganTX4765461022
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScoreTotal
1Hernandez, MalachiTX383423806
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Maxwell, DustinLA5015351036
Adult Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Barkhimer, JamesTX5405611101
2Maxwell, JodyLA5365481084
3Angelle, LoganOK5075441051
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Holt, TimTX490506996
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Wrinkle, JasonTX5175541071
2Langley, SheltonLA4925181010
3Brooks, GannTX4955131008
4Grossner, ChrisTX4875171004
5McDonald, JonTX440523963
6Banburg, John [GUEST]TX5125331045
Adult Female (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Leboeuf, MelanieTX5415511092
Adult Pro Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Chesnut, AllenTX5445591103
Senior Male (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Hansen, ChrisTX5445561100
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScoreTotal
1Sampognaro, JoeyTX399464863
2Ramsbacher, TomTX383477860
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Chambers, MartyTX5395521091
2Fedro, TimTX5275521079
3Sears, DavidTX4945261020
Silver Senior Male (60-69)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Miller, RobertLA5275521079
2Rushing, AndrewTX5065441050
3Brown, JimTX5055441049
4Girard, DougTX478519997
5Gilley, Rick [INC]OK000
5Jacobs, Billy [INC]TX000
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Coker, PatTX476501977
Freestyle Limited Recurve (FSLR)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Bergh, SteveTX329444773
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Turner, RonTX5285481076
2Taylor, NathanTX5075401047
3Coleman, SteveTX4965241020
Longbow (LB)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Tanner, MarkTX337378715
Master Senior Male (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Wyrick, LarryTX5355551090
2Ward, LarryTX5085351043
3Hymel, KennyLA5025351037
4Laws, JackTX4835271010
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1McCrary, EddieTX444481925
2Gregory, LeeTX413477890
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HTotal
1Palmer, MikeTX385452837
2Graham, BobbyOK347396743

51 Entries